18+ only. Independent guides for cam models. Some links earn us a commission, and that never changes a ranking. How we make money

Home / Best cam sites / Chaturbate tokens

Guide · Updated October 28, 2026

How Much Are Chaturbate Tokens Worth? Tokens to Dollars

A Chaturbate token is worth $0.05 to the performer who receives it, so 100 tokens is $5 and 1,000 tokens is $50. That's the rate Statbate uses to turn Chaturbate tips into dollars. As a viewer you pay more than $0.05 per token when you buy, because the site keeps a share, and smaller packages cost more per token. Check the exact price on Chaturbate's token purchase page before you buy.

We may earn money if you join or buy through links on this page. It never changes a ranking. How we make money.

The short answer

Chaturbate tokens in dollars

  • 1 token is worth $0.05 to the performer.
  • 100 tokens = $5.
  • 1,000 tokens = $50.
  • You pay a bit more per token when you buy, because the site keeps a share.
  • Bigger packages cost less per token than small ones.

The $0.05 figure is the rate Statbate, the tip tracker behind our research, uses to turn Chaturbate tips into dollars. In the week of October 20 to 26, 2026, it converted 27,350,944 tracked tokens into $1,367,547.20, exactly $0.05 a token.

Tokens to dollars

What each amount is worth to the performer who receives it, at $0.05 a token:

TokensWorth to the performer
1$0.05
10$0.50
25$1.25
50$2.50
100$5
200$10
500$25
1,000$50
5,000$250
10,000$500
20,000$1,000

What you pay as a viewer

You always pay more per token than the performer receives. The gap is how Chaturbate makes money, and it pays for the site, the streaming and the payment processing.

How much more depends on the package. Like most cam sites, Chaturbate sells tokens in packages, and the bigger the package, the cheaper each token. Prices can also change with your payment method and where you are, so check the price on Chaturbate's own token purchase page, after you log in, before you buy.

ToolToken calculatorRun your own numbers, with every assumption labelled.Open the token calculator

Type in the package you see, and our token calculator shows what each token, tip and show really costs you in dollars.

Tipping without overspending

Wondering what the charge on your card will say? See cam site billing names.

For performers: what you earn

Every token you're tipped is worth $0.05 to you, whatever you charge for it in your tip menu. So:

To grow that number, see how to grow your cam income and the best times to cam.

Part of Best Cam Sites: Where to Watch Live, Ranked by Real Data.

Questions people ask

How much is 1 Chaturbate token worth?

$0.05 to the performer who receives it. That's the rate tip trackers like Statbate use to convert Chaturbate tips to dollars. Viewers pay a bit more than that per token when they buy.

How much is 100 tokens on Chaturbate?

100 tokens is worth $5 to the performer. What you pay for 100 tokens depends on the package you buy, so check the price on Chaturbate's purchase page.

How much is 1,000 Chaturbate tokens in dollars?

$50 to the performer. 5,000 tokens is $250 and 10,000 tokens is $500.

How much do Chaturbate models make per token?

$0.05 per token. A performer who earns 20,000 tokens in a month has made about $1,000 before any taxes or fees.

Can I get Chaturbate tokens for free?

No. Token generators, surveys and 'free token' apps are scams after your login or card. The only safe way to get tokens is to buy them from Chaturbate itself, and you don't need any to watch public rooms.

Keep reading

Sources